Breaking News

Drug Store and Business Management - MCQs

Drug Store and Business Management - MCQs



     These are four options provided for the answers of the question only one option is the right answer. You have to click any of the option to check your answer


 Q61.

Given the following statements are related to the selection are true except:

A. It involves the series of steps by which the candidates are screened

B. Calling large pool of candidates.

C. Selections is a negative process

D. Selections includes sorting of the application and final selection.

Right Answer is :

D. Selections includes sorting of the application and final selection.

          

Q62.

After which step of selection process physical and medical examinations are taken.

A. Employment Test

B. Final interview

C. Reference Check

D. Preliminary Interview

Right Answer is :

C. Reference Check

          

Q63.

______first step in selection process.

A. Preliminary Interview

B. Application Blank

C. Employment Test

D. Scrutiny Applications

Right Answer is :

D. Scrutiny Applications

          

Q64.

Given the following are the off_the_job ttraning method except:

A. Case Studies

B. Role playing

C. Conferences

D. Coaching & Counseling

Right Answer is :

D. Coaching & Counseling

          

Q65.

Given the following are the sure of secondary data except:

A. Newspapers

B. Publications

C. International Agencies

D. Dealers

Right Answer is :

C. International Agencies

          

Q66.

Which techiquee are used sales promotion:

A. Coupons

B. Fair and Exhibition

C. Trading Stamp

D. All of above

Right Answer is :

D. All of above


Q67.

Which techniques are used for sales promotion:

A. Coupons

B. Fair and Exhibition

C. Trading Stamp

D. All of above

Right Answer is :

D. All of above

          

Q68.

------helps to improve management decision making by providing relevant,accurate and timely information.

A. Advertisements

B. Salesmanship

C. Newspapers

D. Marketing Research

Right Answer is :

D. Marketing Research

          

Q69.

Given the following are the sources of primary data except

A. Consumers

B. Periodicals

C. Salesman

D. Dealers

Right Answer is :

B. Periodicals

          

Q70.

Given the following are the media of advertisements except

A. Radio

B. Television

C. Newspaper

D. Trade Associations

Right Answer is :

D. Trade Associations

          

Q71.

According to perpetual inventory system the record is following types except:

A. Bin card

B. Stores Ledger

C. Data card

D. Physical Stock Verification

Right Answer is :

C. Data card

          




Q72.

The level which is below the Minimum Stock Level is called---.

A. Re-order Level

B. Maximum Stock Level

C. Danger Level

D. Safety Level

Right Answer is :

C. Danger Level


Q73.

Bin card is maintained by ------.

A. Accountant

B. Storekeeper

C. Both A& B

D. Branch Manager

Right Answer is :

B. Storekeeper

          

Q74.

"C" Category of items represents ------monkey value.

A. 5-10%

B. 15-20%

C. 35-40%

D. 70-75%

Right Answer is :

A. 5-10%

          

Q75.

Which factors can be considered while fixing the maximum stock levels:

A. Availability of capital

B. Availability of floor space

C. Cost of storage

D. All of level

Right Answer is :

D. All of level

          

Q76.

Minimum Stock level is also known as ----.

A. Buffer level

B. Danger level

C. Ordering level

D. Re--order level

Right Answer is :

A. Buffer level

          

Q77.

Inventory consists of the following:

A. Raw materials

B. In-progress goods

C. Finished Products

D. All of these

Right Answer is :

A. Raw materials

          

Q78.

Before allowing credit,which of the following essential information must be obtained about the client:

A. His Character

B. His Capacity

C. His Capital

D. All of these

Right Answer is :

D. All of these


Q79.

Given the following which is not an ideal place opening a new drug store.

A. Developing Areas

B. Near hospitals

C. Flow of Traffic

D. Business Locality

Right Answer is :

C. Flow of Traffic

          

Q80.

How much minimum space required to open a new retail drug store.

A. 90 to 100 sq.ft

B. 150 to 200 sq.ft

C. 50 to 100 sq.ft

D. 100 to 200 sq.ft.

Right Answer is :

A. 90 to 100 sq.ft

          

Q81.

Market Trader generally sell their goods in weekly known as ------in villages.

A. Weekly Bazer

B. Specialized Shop

C. Haat

D. Supermarket

Right Answer is :

C. Haat

          

Q82.

------deals mostly in foods and grocery items.

A. Supermarket

B. Departmental Store

C. Both a and b

D. Second Hand Shop

Right Answer is :

A. Supermarket

          

Q83.

Following are describes indirect channel of distribution except:

A. Producer----->Wholesaler------->Retailer------->Consumer

B. Producer---->Agents-----Wholesaler----->Retailer---->Consumer

C. Producer---->Retailer------->Consumer

D. Producer------>Consumer

Right Answer is :

D. Producer------>Consumer

          

Q84.

All kinds of consumer goods are sold in departmental stores,except:

A. Tooth Paste

B. Stationary

C. Vegetable

D. Toys

Right Answer is :

D. Toys

Next

No comments